Staff

 
Filter By:

Executive Staff

Sheila Buckler

Sheila Buckler

Senior Director of Support Ministries
Scott Dyer

Scott Dyer

Extension Ministries Pastor
Jane Funk

Jane Funk

Executive Assistant to Pete Briscoe
Susanne Hansen

Susanne Hansen

Executive Assistant to Mike Wiltz
Wendy Denman

Wendy Denman

Extension Ministries Admin

Elders

Central Services

Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Online and Resource Development Pastor
Paul Miller

Paul Miller

Pastor of Strategic Development
Eric Willis

Eric Willis

Pastor of Minister Development
Dawn Hill

Dawn Hill

Project Coordinator
Heidi Chupp

Heidi Chupp

Copy Editor & Writer
Patrick Fenton

Patrick Fenton

Computer Support Coordinator
Tracy Spears

Tracy Spears

Human Resources Director

Global & Local Missions

Alex Clem

Alex Clem

Missions Coordinator
Traci Chen

Traci Chen

Missions Administrative Assistant
Lauren Fuston

Lauren Fuston

Student Missions Coordinator
John Brock

John Brock

Student Missions Forge Coordinator

Espanol

Nando Goicochea

Nando Goicochea

Bent Tree en Español Pastor
Mandy Whittle

Mandy Whittle

Administrative Assistant

Milwaukee

Joe Horness

Joe Horness

Milwaukee Campus Pastor
Beth Blackmore

Beth Blackmore

Milwaukee Campus Director
Sue Vranek

Sue Vranek

Milwaukee Administrative Assistant

Frisco

Rob Wilson

Rob Wilson

Frisco Worship Pastor
John Paine

John Paine

Frisco Community Pastor
Raquel DeWitt

Raquel DeWitt

Frisco Family Ministry Coordinator
Tracey Hill

Tracey Hill

Frisco Administrative Assistant

Carrollton

JoAnn Hummel

JoAnn Hummel

Carrollton Campus Pastor
Nando Goicochea

Nando Goicochea

Bent Tree en Español Pastor
Michelle Attar

Michelle Attar

Pastor of Adult Ministries
Michelle Harrell

Michelle Harrell

Pastor of Care & Counseling
Amy Cedrone

Amy Cedrone

Pastor of College/YA & Women's Gatherings
Mandy Whittle

Mandy Whittle

Administrative Assistant
Carol Slater

Carol Slater

Special Needs Coordinator
Pattie Wilson

Pattie Wilson

Family Ministry Admin Assistant
Sara Scott

Sara Scott

Operations Team Lead
Elisa Laird

Elisa Laird

Early Childhood Programming
Alex Gonzalez

Alex Gonzalez

Early Childhood Volunteer Coordinator
Lisa Gonzalez

Lisa Gonzalez

Elementary Small Group Coordinator
Kevin Rund

Kevin Rund

Middle School Pastor
Jennifer Howard

Jennifer Howard

MSM Small Group Coordinator
Angie Bishop

Angie Bishop

MSM Operations Coordinator
Tammy Gray

Tammy Gray

HSM Small Group Coordinator
Iris Lessard

Iris Lessard

HSM Operations Coordinator
Caleb Willis

Caleb Willis

Student Ministry Worship Coordinator
Lauren Fuston

Lauren Fuston

Student Missions Coordinator
John Brock

John Brock

Student Missions Forge Coordinator
Marguerite Fenton

Marguerite Fenton

Guest Experience & Events Coordinator
Terry Brown

Terry Brown

Audio & Systems Technician
Matt McNeill

Matt McNeill

Video Creation Coordinator
Cassidy Ragle

Cassidy Ragle

Worship & Arts Admin Assistant